Schools
Mansfield Indoor Track Results
Results from their last meet for the Mansfield boys and girls indoor track.
Boys' Results
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
Griffin Robertson 51.4 Mans 12
Nick King 51.7 Mans 12
Kevin Giffels 52.8 Mans 12
Matt Berluti 54.4 Mans 12
X 600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
9 Nick King 1:25.23a Mans 12
16 Kevin Giffels 1:26.57a Mans 12
X 800 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
Josh Lampron 2:03.4 Mans 12
Brendan McCarthy 2:04.1 Mans 12
Kham Haleudeth 2:05.2 Mans 12
Andrew Chotkowski 2:06.2 Mans 11
X 55m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
6 Brian Ferreira 7.92a Mans 12
X 55m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Prelims
6 Brian Ferreira 7.98a Mans 12
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
2 3:30.29a Mans
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
4 8:19.84a Mans
Girls Results
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals
8 Briana Chiusano 7.58a Mans 12
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Prelims
8 Briana Chiusano 7.54a Mans 12
24 Abby Broyles 7.93a Mans 9
X 200 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
Jennifer Esposito 25.3 Mans 12
Julia Jones 27.2 Mans 11
Briana Chiusano 27.4 Mans 12
Marissa Horn 28.2 Mans 10
X 300 Meters - Varsity - Finals
20 Julia Jones 43.93a Mans 11
X 600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
19 Maddie Oldow 1:43.20a Mans 10
X 55m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
3 Jennifer Esposito 8.13a Mans 12
X 55m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Prelims
2 Jennifer Esposito 8.16a Mans 12
17 Kelsey Ferreira 9.20a Mans 10
18 Dana Foley 9.27a Mans 12
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
5 1:48.18a Mans
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
22 Dana Foley 14-1
Thursday, January 26, 2012
JV Results at Franklin Fieldhouse, Franklin, MA
Mens Results
X 50 Yard Dash - Varsity - Finals
Evan Rushton 6.3 Mans 12
Austin James 6.5 Mans 10
Joe Pucino 6.7 Mans 10
James Grainger 6.9 Mans 10
X 300 Meters - Varsity - Finals
James Cooney 43.7 Mans 10
Aidan Friend 44.5 Mans 9
Kyle Burke 46.4 Mans 9
Greg Bench 46.7 Mans 11
Jake Alexander 48.4 Mans 9
Matthew Needle 49.4 Mans 10
Brandon Allen 49.9 Mans 10
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
Alex Clark 60.0 Mans 11
Nick Haley 62.5 Mans 12
Victor Borborema 62.5 Mans 10
James Cooney 62.8 Mans 10
Mike Duggan 66.3 Mans 9
Andrew Simons 67.2 Mans 9
Jake Alexander 69.5 Mans 9
Thomas Eames 71.0 Mans 10
X 600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
Victor Borborema 1:38.2 Mans 10
Alex Clark 1:39.6 Mans 11
Nick Haley 1:42.6 Mans 12
Ben Sacco 1:48.2 Mans 9
Josh Haradon 1:49.2 Mans 9
Thomas Eames 1:53.1 Mans 10
Joshua Ordonez 1:53.6 Mans 10
Ryan McCarthy 1:56.2 Mans 10
John Bougas 1:58.7 Mans 10
John Toledo 2:37.5 Mans 9
X 1000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
Sid Chavan 3:04.8 Mans 12
Will Savageau 3:06.6 Mans 12
Amir Hackett 3:11.3 Mans 11
David Gilleran 3:22.7 Mans 9
Nick Rivard 3:22.8 Mans 9
Jackson Peters 3:38.4 Mans 9
Scott Zygmunt 3:41.1 Mans 9
Chris McKay 3:41.1 Mans 10
Dan Cooney 3:47.5 Mans 9
X 1 Mile - Varsity - Finals
Michael Yang 5:21.2 Mans 10
Mike Duggan 5:23.2 Mans 9
Tyler Risotti 5:25.4 Mans 9
X 50y Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
Andrew Simons 8.4 Mans 9
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
Josh Bayliss 40'7 Mans 12
David Hunter 39'1 Mans 10
Benjamin Seiler 29'8 Mans 11
Tim Moomey 29'7 Mans 9
Austin James 29'5 Mans 10
Joe Pucino 28'9.5 Mans 10
Evan Rushton 28'7 Mans 12
Joe Renda 28'2 Mans 12
Brian Larkin 27'4.25 Mans 9
Matt DiPietrontonio 27'0.5 Mans 10
James Grainger 26'3 Mans 10
John Cooper 26'2 Mans 10
Matthew Brundige 23'5.5 Mans 10
Ryan McCarthy 18'5 Mans 10
Womens Results
X 50 Yard Dash - Varsity - Finals
Marissa Horn 7.0 Mans 10
Emma Morrill 7.0 Mans 10
Meg Rowe 7.2 Mans 10
Sasslii Mendonca 7.2 Mans 10
Erin McCarthy 7.3 Mans 10
Liz Navoni 7.6 Mans 9
Samantha Mulkern 7.6 Mans 9
Kristen Murley 7.6 Mans 10
Caroline Orlando 7.6 Mans 10
Nicole Christian 8.1 Mans 9
Sara Gottfried 8.1 Mans 9
Jess Darcy 8.2 Mans 9
X 300 Meters - Varsity - Finals
Caitlin Finnerty 47.5 Mans 10
Hailey Weber 50.7 Mans 9
Madison Cullinan 56.1 Mans 9
X 1000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
Hannah Haleudeth 3:43.6 Mans 11
Alex Affanato 3:44.1 Mans 10
Tara Cusack 3:44.3 Mans 10
Jessica Shachat 3:45.5 Mans 10
Monica Rhein 3:52.8 Mans 10
Stephanie Olsen 4:01.5 Mans 10
Karina Craft 4:08.2 Mans 10
Courtney Gurnon 4:14.0 Mans 9
Jessie Jean 4:17.4 Mans 9
X 1 Mile - Varsity - Finals
Kristin Brangwynne 6:30.5 Mans 9
Laura Caeran 6:32.7 Mans 12
Grace Parsons 6:32.8 Mans 10
Kerri Sullivan 6:37.3 Mans 9
Sarah Fernandez 6:47.0 Mans 9
Michelle Zygmunt 7:40.3 Mans 12
Amanda Baldwin 7:53.0 Mans 11
X 50y Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
Sabrina Pray 7.8 Mans 10
Andrea Garabedian 8.2 Mans 11
Crysta Pepicelli 9.4 Mans 9
Emily Stapleton 9.9 Mans 9
Martha Heavey 10.1 Mans 9
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
Andrea Garabedian 4'6 Mans 11
Caitlin Finnerty 4'2 Mans 10
Get more local news delivered straight to your inbox. Sign up for free Patch newsletters and alerts.