.

Mansfield High Track Defeats North Attleboro

Both the boys and girls' Mansfield High track team defeated North Attleboro Saturday.

Boston University Track and Tennis Center, Boston
Mansfield vs North Attleboro
Boys: Mansfield 52 North Attleboro 43
Girls: Mansfield 59 North Attleboro 39

Click here for the full story from Saturday.

Mansfield Results

Boys' Results

X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals   2 Curtis Boisvert 6.93a MANS 10
4 Alex Ruddy 7.14a MANS 11
5 Nigel Lewis 7.16a MANS 11
7 Aidan Friend 7.21a MANS 10
  X 300 Meters - Varsity - Finals   1 Matt Baldasare 35.65a MANS 12
3 Curtis Boisvert 36.98a MANS 10
4 Kurt Dominesey 38.72a MANS 12
  X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals     X 600 Meters - Varsity - Finals   1 Matt Baldasare 1:25.36a MANS 12
4 Brendan LoDico 1:31.73a MANS 11
5 Joshua Ordonez 1:33.17a MANS 11
  X 1000 Meters - Varsity - Finals   1 Jimmy Murphy 2:40.91a MANS 11
8 Andrew Chotkowski 2:46.81a MANS 12
9 Brendan Keady 2:57.51a MANS 11
  X 1 Mile - Varsity - Finals   2 Val Madonna-Lendvai 4:36.28a MANS 11
3 Jimmy Murphy 4:36.35a MANS 11
4 Conor Monks 4:42.65a MANS 12
  X 2 Miles - Varsity - Finals   2 Dan Caughey 10:02.46a MANS 12
6 Dan Romano 10:15.09a MANS 10
8 Val Madonna-Lendvai 10:21.47a MANS 11
  X 55m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals   1 Miguel Perez 8.53a MANS 11
6 Mike Carchedi 9.03a MANS 12
7 Jack Garr 9.58a MANS 11
8 Johnathan Menz 9.87a MANS 11
  X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals   3 Relay Team 3:39.13a MANS -
  X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals   2 Oliver Erickson 43-10.25 MANS 11
5 David Hunter 40-06.00 MANS 12
6 Michael Carpino 39-06.25 MANS 10
7 Jake Charette 37-02.00 MANS 12
  X High Jump - Varsity - Finals   2 Miguel Perez 5-04.00 MANS 11
3 Matt Bukuras 5-04.00 MANS 11
-- Brendan Keady NH MANS 11
  X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals   1 Miguel Perez 19-11.00 MANS 11
3 Jon Considine 18-05.50 MANS 10
6 Nigel Lewis 17-04.75 MANS 11
 

Girls' Results

X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals   2 Abby Broyles 7.81a MANS 10
3 Lauren Waters 7.83a MANS 9
5 Margar Chemburkar 7.96a MANS 12
  X 300 Meters - Varsity - Finals   1 Abby Broyles 43.18a MANS 10
4 Lauren Waters 45.56a MANS 9
6 Macey Hallgren 53.92a MANS 9
  X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals     X 600 Meters - Varsity - Finals   2 Mikaila Amerantes 1:46.65a MANS 10
3 Maddie Oldow 1:47.39a MANS 11
  X 1000 Meters - Varsity - Finals   4 Lindsay Goulet 3:22.26a MANS 10
6 Morgan Debolt 3:31.04a MANS 10
8 Sarah Neenan 3:39.72a MANS 11
  X 1 Mile - Varsity - Finals   1 Sami Carey 5:40.13a MANS 11
4 Kelly McGee 6:05.40a MANS 12
5 Grace Parsons 6:14.62a MANS 11
  X 2 Miles - Varsity - Finals   3 Sami Carey 11:51.39a MANS 11
6 Emily Sarkisian 12:17.12a MANS 10
19 Rachel Frazier 13:28.15a MANS 12
  X 55m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals   1 Kelsey Ferreira 8.98a MANS 11
2 Sabrina Pray 9.80a MANS 11
4 Crysta Pepicelli 10.30a MANS 10
8 Gabrielle Ferreira 12.04a MANS 9
  X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals   2 Relay Team 4:11.16a MANS -
  X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals   3 Hannah Haleudeth 25-09.50 MANS 12
5 Fallon Mowles 25-02.00 MANS 11
7 Jess Darcy 20-09.00 MANS 10
8 Kaylene Prior 20-01.50 MANS 11
  X High Jump - Varsity - Finals   1 Caitlin Finnerty 4-08.00 MANS 11
4 Mikaila Amerantes 4-06.00 MANS 10
  X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals   1 Marissa Horn 15-04.50 MANS 11
2 Caitlin Finnerty 15-00.00 MANS 11
-- Chelyse Prevost FOUL MANS 9
 

Mens Full Results

X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals   1 Kiivone Howard 6.71a FOXB 12
1 Mike Mercado 6.76a TAUN 12
1 Alex Jette 6.78a NOAT 12
2 Malachi Baugh 6.84a STOU 11
1 Matthew Bowers 6.88a KIPH 12
3 Pat Jackman 6.89a STOU 12
2 Curtis Boisvert 6.93a MANS 10
1 Obi Nwankwo 6.98a CANT 12
2 Joey Raumbakis 7.08a TAUN 12
2 Brandon Pounds 7.11a MILF 12
3 Patrick Milne 7.11a FRAN 11
3 Preston Poillucci 7.12a NOAT 12
1 Tommy McGrath 7.13a SHAR 12
2 Chansakada Heng 7.13a ATTL 11
4 Michael Carden 7.13a FRAN 12
4 Alex Ruddy 7.14a MANS 11
5 Conner Wardrop 7.14a FRAN 12
2 Jameel Emmanual 7.16a SHAR 12
5 Nigel Lewis 7.16a MANS 11
6 Spenser Finnestad 7.16a FRAN 11
3 Maxwell Lancaster 7.19a ATTL 11
4 Will Lebron 7.19a FOXB 11
4 Joseph Deiratani 7.20a ATTL 11
6 Michael Lambert 7.20a NOAT 11
5 Andrew Robillard 7.21a KIPH 10
7 Aidan Friend 7.21a MANS 10
6 Jonathan Piedra 7.22a KIPH 12
8 Jesse Li 7.22a NOAT 11
3 Isaiah Matier 7.23a OLAM 11
3 Somto Ofonagoro 7.25a CANT 12
7 Cameron Sweeney 7.25a ATTL 11
5 Charles Williams 7.28a STOU Sr
7 Mitchell Giani 7.29a TAUN 9
4 Austin Snyder 7.32a OLAM 12
6 Alex Crowley 7.32a FOXB 11
8 Damian Theldune 7.33a TAUN 9
4 John Miranda 7.38a MILF 12
5 Eddie Xu 7.38a SHAR 11
6 Isaiah Reid 7.40a SHAR 10
5 Cole McNanna 7.41a MILF 11
8 Justin Karageorge 7.51a KIPH 11
7 Smeet Patel 7.67a STOU 9
7 Chris Romero 7.73a OLAM 9
6 Matt Pallaria 7.75a MILF 10
7 Wilson Dang 7.87a CANT 10
8 Drew Dyson 8.09a OLAM 10
8 Oren Vishny 8.15a CANT 9
  X 300 Meters - Varsity - Finals   1 Kiivone Howard 34.96a FOXB 12
1 Matt Baldasare 35.65a MANS 12
2 Alex Jette 35.79a NOAT 12
1 Matthew Bowers 36.29a KIPH 12
1 Obi Nwankwo 36.74a CANT 12
3 Curtis Boisvert 36.98a MANS 10
1 Evantz Elisma 37.47a SHAR 11
2 Malachi Baugh 37.57a STOU 11
1 Tom Sameski 37.87a FRAN 12
2 Chansakada Heng 37.94a ATTL 11
2 Jack Duffy 38.10a FRAN 12
3 Ben Clark 38.12a TAUN 12
4 Brian Cherenfant 38.45a TAUN 9
2 Isaiah Matier 38.52a OLAM 11
4 Kurt Dominesey 38.72a MANS 12
3 Jake Steinberg 38.74a SHAR 12
3 Andrew Robillard 38.75a KIPH 10
3 Mike Tally 39.10a FOXB 12
4 Gerard Darcy 39.22a FOXB 11
5 John Lee 39.48a NOAT 12
2 Jonathan O'Neil 39.73a MILF 12
5 Frantzy Joseph 39.82a STOU 11
4 Austin Snyder 39.98a OLAM 12
4 Connor Schramm 40.08a KIPH 12
5 Leo Joubert 40.10a ATTL 11
5 Brandon Boone 40.35a OLAM 10
6 Harris Carmichael 40.53a NOAT 12
5 Conner Wardrop 40.93a FRAN 12
3 Jon Scozzafava 41.33a MILF 11
6 Christian Hill 41.77a STOU 9
6 Kai Simmons 42.25a TAUN 10
4 Somto Ofonagoro 42.73a CANT 12
5 Leonardo Moronta 42.99a MILF 9
6 David Shlepakov 43.07a SHAR 11
6 Jason Kaplan 43.60a CANT 9
-- Christopher Viveiros DQ ATTL 12
  X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals  
Craig Mills 54.1 CANT 12

Jack D'Addieco 54.2 STOU 12

Ian Mills 54.7 CANT 12

David Lockhart 55.9 STOU 10

Sheldon Oliviera 56.4 STOU 12

Jason Marshall 56.8 STOU 10

Joe Sabatino 62.6 CANT 12

Brian Rota 64.0 CANT 10
  X 600 Meters - Varsity - Finals   1 Matt Baldasare 1:25.36a MANS 12
1 Jared Fogel 1:25.77a SHAR 12
2 Connor Donovan 1:26.39a OLAM 10
1 Craig Mills 1:27.80a CANT 12
1 David Machado 1:28.32a KIPH 12
1 Jack D'Addieco 1:28.42a STOU 12
1 Derek Field 1:28.65a FRAN 12
2 Ryan Peterson 1:28.77a NOAT 12
2 Andrew Gulino 1:29.59a ATTL 12
3 Tim Gallagher 1:29.99a NOAT 12
3 Danny Lambert 1:30.24a OLAM 12
4 Nate Faust 1:30.66a OLAM 12
2 Damian Collins 1:30.68a TAUN 11
2 Michael Romaine 1:31.64a STOU 12
4 Brendan LoDico 1:31.73a MANS 11
3 John Berdos 1:31.78a KIPH 10
5 Justin Wilbur 1:31.92a SHAR 12
6 David Shlepakov 1:32.37a SHAR 11
4 Joseph Kisamore 1:32.66a ATTL 11
2 Matt LeBlanc 1:32.76a MILF 10
3 Benjamin Igo 1:32.81a FRAN 12
5 Joshua Ordonez 1:33.17a MANS 11
5 Colin Kraus 1:33.45a KIPH 10
3 Jason Marshall 1:33.95a STOU 10
3 Patrick Hession 1:34.58a CANT 9
4 Brandon Pounds 1:35.66a MILF 12
4 Francis Olsson 1:35.69a FRAN 10
5 Farnel Maxime 1:37.53a TAUN 12
6 Adam Shelton 1:39.86a NOAT 11
5 Grant Prokopis 1:40.80a MILF 11
4 Mike Pipher 1:40.93a FOXB 11
6 Matt Derbin 1:46.39a CANT 11
6 Zack Bentley 1:50.84a TAUN 9
5 Jack Steeves 2:03.96a FOXB 9
  X 1000 Meters - Varsity - Finals   1 Jimmy Murphy 2:40.91a MANS 11
2 Michael Kelleher 2:41.56a NOAT 11
1 Korey Hunt 2:41.90a FRAN 12
3 Ryan Croke 2:42.97a NOAT 11
4 Kyle Mercier 2:43.63a ATTL 11
5 Peter Hogan 2:44.39a KIPH 10
6 Matt Nordberg 2:44.40a ATTL 12
2 Briton Copley 2:46.53a OLAM 11
7 Jonathan Tiller 2:46.64a KIPH 12
8 Andrew Chotkowski 2:46.81a MANS 12
1 Matthew Cicciu 2:47.91a MILF 12
3 Andrew Doherty 2:48.28a TAUN 11
4 James Gildersleeve 2:49.39a SHAR 11
2 Ian Mills 2:50.73a CANT 12
5 Cory Price 2:53.64a TAUN 12
6 Steven Kessler 2:54.30a SHAR 12
3 Alec DeNapoli 2:54.90a STOU 11
7 Stephen Osowski 2:55.63a OLAM 12
4 Zach Downs 2:57.04a FOXB 12
9 Brendan Keady 2:57.51a MANS 11
10 Shilo Chaves 2:58.24a KIPH 12
5 Michael Rota 3:02.28a CANT 12
8 Ben Malin 3:02.48a OLAM 12
9 Clay Shropshire 3:02.89a FRAN 12
6 Evan Schulze 3:04.94a STOU 10
7 Dan Madden 3:05.28a MILF 11
10 Pittayut Phonboon 3:08.18a SHAR 12
11 Matthew Milliken 3:10.58a ATTL 10
8 Devin Luce 3:11.01a MILF 11
9 Mathew Smith 3:11.11a FOXB 10
12 Joe Collins 3:11.57a NOAT 10
11 Alex Psilakis 3:12.31a FRAN 11
12 Brian Quinn 3:13.46a TAUN 10
10 Luke Pascucci 3:22.96a FOXB 11
11 Seleem Elkadi 3:23.21a CANT 11
12 Jonathan Oliviera 3:32.17a STOU 10
  X 1 Mile - Varsity - Finals   1 Austin Gatcomb 4:33.77a KIPH 12
2 Val Madonna-Lendvai 4:36.28a MANS 11
3 Jimmy Murphy 4:36.35a MANS 11
1 Andrew Doherty 4:38.52a TAUN 11
2 Dan Moverman 4:39.38a OLAM 11
4 Conor Monks 4:42.65a MANS 12
3 Jason Henrich 4:42.68a TAUN 12
1 Matthew Cicciu 4:43.39a MILF 12
5 Elliot Kelly 4:43.41a ATTL 11
4 Adam Selsman 4:44.34a SHAR 11
6 George Bradley 4:44.77a NOAT 12
5 Vincent Nazaretian 4:47.50a FRAN 11
2 Wayne Barnaby 4:47.96a STOU 12
3 David Lockhart 4:50.14a STOU 10
6 Cameron Gardner 4:51.19a OLAM 10
7 Brendan Lee 4:51.90a SHAR 11
4 Kevin Aldrich 4:54.33a FOXB 12
8 Tyler Etzel 4:56.16a FRAN 11
5 Billy Clark 4:56.37a FOXB 10
7 Justin Lucier 5:00.91a ATTL 12
8 Matthew Leary 5:03.49a NOAT 10
9 Ben Stoller 5:03.73a SHAR 10
9 Jack LaBonte 5:06.87a NOAT 11
6 Michael Rota 5:09.90a CANT 12
7 Jonathan Cicciu 5:13.57a MILF 10
8 Timothy Gutowski 5:15.15a CANT 10
10 Jeremiah Lukes 5:17.69a KIPH 9
10 Richie Wertz 5:17.79a OLAM 12
9 Devin Luce 5:17.93a MILF 11
11 John Heyer 5:18.41a KIPH 10
11 Nate Pinkham 5:19.13a FRAN 10
12 Cole Rogers 5:20.23a TAUN 10
12 Luis Santiago 5:21.11a ATTL 10
10 Sheldon Oliviera 5:23.51a STOU 12
11 Dan Bronstein 5:35.08a CANT 11
12 Sean Flahive 5:40.53a FOXB 10
  X 2 Miles - Varsity - Finals   1 Owen Gonser 9:52.19a KIPH 11
2 Dan Caughey 10:02.46a MANS 12
3 Dan Moverman 10:05.52a OLAM 11
4 Ian Flanagan 10:05.97a NOAT 11
5 Elliot Kelly 10:13.40a ATTL 11
6 Dan Romano 10:15.09a MANS 10
7 Paul Fleming 10:20.04a SHAR 11
8 Val Madonna-Lendvai 10:21.47a MANS 11
9 Jason Henrich 10:22.23a TAUN 12
10 Connor Rosenblatt 10:25.70a MILF 12
11 Adam Selsman 10:30.09a SHAR 11
12 Bobby Kline 10:34.18a OLAM 12
13 Devon Strok 10:38.23a FRAN 11
14 Wayne Barnaby 10:44.46a STOU 12
15 Andrew Allen 10:58.21a KIPH 10
16 Joshua Klingenstein 10:58.54a FRAN 12
17 Damian Collins 11:00.40a TAUN 11
18 Adam Bacchiocchi 11:04.71a ATTL 12
19 Owen Bacchiocchi 11:07.77a ATTL 11
20 Kevin Aldrich 11:13.20a FOXB 12
21 Ken Fong 11:18.74a NOAT 10
22 Chris Naughton 11:22.40a OLAM 11
23 John Donahue 11:27.91a MILF 11
24 David Boslee 11:32.01a TAUN 10
25 Jonathan Geromini 11:41.88a FRAN 10
26 Garrett Ross 11:52.55a NOAT 10
27 Thomas Kennedy 11:54.49a KIPH 11
28 Tom Jacobson 13:07.45a MILF 9
29 Scott Kaplan 13:12.75a SHAR 9
  X 55m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals   1 Miguel Perez 8.53a MANS 11
2 AJ Sarkis 8.57a NOAT 12
1 John Eppenstein 8.58a STOU 11
3 Jacob McKinnon 8.67a NOAT 11
1 Austin Sherman 8.73a KIPH 11
4 Nathan Adeyemi 8.79a NOAT 10
5 Ben Jette 8.94a NOAT 12
2 Connor Tully 9.01a ATTL 12
6 Mike Carchedi 9.03a MANS 12
1 Brian Dignazio 9.08a MILF 11
1 Cody Williamson 9.15a FRAN 11
3 Phillip Case 9.15a ATTL 12
1 William McManus 9.23a SHAR 9
2 Nylik Feaster 9.27a FOXB 10
2 Harrison Fish 9.31a SHAR 11
3 Pat Jackman 9.36a STOU 12
7 Jack Garr 9.58a MANS 11
3 Ben Malin 9.62a OLAM 12
4 Matthew Elliott 9.64a ATTL 10
5 Justin Karageorge 9.75a KIPH 11
8 Johnathan Menz 9.87a MANS 11
4

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something
See more »